Covid - 19

India

Confirmed – 95,698, Active – 55,872, Recovered – 36,795, Deceased – 3,025

Updated on 18-05-2020 9:30AM

State/UTConfirmedActiveRecoveredDeceased
MAHARASHTRA33,05324,1677,6881,198
TAMIL NADU11,2246,9734,17279
DELHI9,7555,4054,202148
TELANGANA1,55152599234
RAJASTHAN5,2022,0163,055131
UTTAR PRADESH4,4641,7162,636112
ANDHRA PRADESH2,3808741,45650
KERALA6021014974
MADHYA PRADESH4,9772,3262,403248
GUJARAT11,3806,2224,499659
KARNATAKA1,14760050937
HARYANA91033456214
JAMMU AND KASHMIR1,18359557513
PUNJAB1,964563136635
WEST BENGAL2,6771,480959238
ODISHA8286042204
BIHAR1,3268454738
UTTARAKHAND511833
ASSAM10356423
HIMACHAL PRADESH8034403
CHANDIGARH191137513
LADAKH4319240
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS330330
CHHATTISGARH8526590
GOA312470
PUDUCHERRY17890
JHARKHAND2231071133
MANIPUR7520
ARUNACHAL PRADESH1010
MEGHALAYA131111
MIZORAM1010
TRIPURA16580850
TOTAL9624856015371873040